European Union

For some purposes you may need to seek advice or help from our representatives in the European Parliament.

Janice Atkinson

Janice Atkinson

 

Europe of Nations and Freedom
Constituency: South East
Committee(s):
Member: Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs

Whitehall Suite
Seven Henrietta Street
London 
WC2E 8PS

0203 829 3481
contact@janiceatkinson.co.uk

 

 

Richard Ashworth

 

Richard Ashworth

 

Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
Constituency: South East
National party: Conservative Party
Committee(s):
Member: Committee on Budgets; Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
Substitute: Committee on Budgetary Control

5 Hazelgrove Road
Haywards Heath
West Sussex RH16 3PH

EU Office: +32 22 845 309

01444 474858
richard.ashworth@ep.europa.eu

Catherine Bearder

Catherine Bearder

 

Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe
Constituency: South East
National party: Liberal Democrats
Committee(s):
Member: Committee on Environment, Public Health and Food Safety; Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
Substitute: Committee on Development

2nd Floor, 8-10 Great George St
London
SW1P 3AE

0207 340 4935
catherine.bearder@europarl.europa.eu

Nirj Deva

Nirj Deva

 

European Conservatives and Reformists Group
Constituency: South East
National party: Conservative Party
Committee(s):
Vice-Chair: Committee on Development
Substitute: Committee on Foreign Affairs

98 Admiralty Close
West Drayton
UB7 9NJ

01895 448553
office@nirjdeva.com

 

Nigel Farage

Nigel Farage

 

Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy group
Constituency: South East
National party: United Kingdom Independence Party (UKIP)
The Old Grain Store
Church Lane
Lyminster
Nr. Littlehampton
West Sussex BN17 7QJ 

EU Office: +32 22 845 855

01903 885573 
nigel.farage@ep.europa.eu

 

Raymond Finch

Raymond Finch

 

Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy group
Constituency: South East
National party: United Kingdom Independence Party (UKIP)
Committee(s):
Committee on Fisheries

The Old Grain Store
Church Lane
Lyminster
Nr. Littlehampton
West Sussex BN17 7QJ

01903 885573
raymond.finch@ep.europa.eu

Daniel Hannan

Daniel Hannan

 

European Conservatives and Reformists Group
Constituency: South East

National party: Conservative Party

Committee(s):

Member: Committee on Petitions

Substitute: Committee on Constitutional Affairs

P O Box 99
Hassocks
BN6 0DY 

EU Office: +32 22 845 137

00 322 284 5137

daniel.hannan@ep.europa.eu

 

John Howarth

John Howarth


Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
Constituency: South East
National party: Labour Party
Committee(s):
Member: Committee on Budgets
Substitute: Committee on Regional Development

Unit A, Bishops Mews
Transport Way
Oxford
OX4 6HD

00 322 284 5273
contact@johnhowarthmep.uk

Diane James

Diane James


Non-attached Members
Constituency: South East
Committee(s):
Member: Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
Substitute: Committee on Environment, Public Health and Food Safety, Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs

Ground Floor
83 South Street
Dorking
Surrey
RH4 2JU

01306 867198
diane.james@ep.europa.eu

Keith Taylor


Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance
Constituency: South East
National party: Green Party
Committee(s):
Member: Committee on Transport and Tourism
Substitute: Committee on Environment, Public Health and Food Safety

Office of the Green MEPs
CAN Mezzanine
49 - 51 East Road
London. N1 6AH

EU Office: +32 22 845 153
keith.taylor@europarl.europa.eu

0207 250 8415
keithtaylor@greenmeps.org.uk